Meeting You Is Luckiest Thing to Me (2022)

Meeting You Is Luckiest Thing to Me (2022)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 时光与他,恰是正好 時光與他,恰是正好 Shi Guang Yu Ta, Qia Shi Zheng Hao Time Is Just Right With Him Time and Him Are Just Right

Original network: Tencent Video;

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2022

Genre: Novel, Romance, School, Web Series, Youth

Description:

The story follows two middle school youth, Lin Xi and Ji Jun Xing, as they tell a sweet love story between two people who established empathy as they go through their youth together. Lin Xi is a girl who is full of strength and vitality, has a high IQ, and loves horror movies. When someone is bullied, she becomes a hardcore heroine and easily solves various problems. Meanwhile, Ji Jun Xing is a cold, straightforward and introverted man who is an all-around student of computer software programming. He is Lin Xi's classmate and friend. He may look cold on the outside, but in fact, he is a warm man who is not good at showing emotion. Adapted from the web novel "Time Is Just Right With Him" (时光与他恰是正好) by Jiang Mu Tong (蒋牧童).
Cast Stars
Meeting You Is Luckiest Thing to Me (2022) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.ac, please bookmark new link. Thank you!