Brilliant Heritage (2020)

Brilliant Heritage (2020)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 기막힌 유산 마장동 라라랜드 素晴らしい遺産 絕妙的遺產 Kimakhin Yusan Gimakhin Yusan Shocking Legacy Awesome Legacy Unbelievable Inheritance Wonderful Legacy

Original network: KBS1;

Director: Kim Hyeong Il [김형일]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2020

Genre: Comedy, Contract Relationship, Drama, Family, melodrama, Romance

Description:

Family relationships, fortunes, and fake marriages are at the heart of this delightful drama involving a restaurateur and his greedy sons. Bu Young Bae is the owner of a 50-year-old Pyongyang cold noodle restaurant whose health scare causes his children to quarrel over his vast wealth. Feeling betrayed by their behavior, he decides to marry Gye Ok, a 33-year-old single maid enticed by Young Bae's fortune and big family, under false pretenses. The move shocks his sons, but Gye Ok's strong work ethic makes Young Bae realize that she’ll be able to keep his cold noodle restaurant afloat. Unlike his siblings, Young Bae’s independent and headstrong son, Bu Seol Ak, isn’t interested in his wealth or family drama, but his disdain for Gye Ok and her presence in his aging father’s life motivates him to get involved, bringing the two adversaries closer together in unexpected ways.
Cast Stars
Brilliant Heritage (2020) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.ac, please bookmark new link. Thank you!